Arend Grove, b3c6

Is your surname Grove?

Research the Grove family

Arend Grove, b3c6's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Arend Grove, b3c6

Also Known As: "Arent (On Baptism)"
Birthdate:
Death: 1762 (1 day)
Immediate Family:

Son of Stefanus Grovee, b3 and Elisabeth Paling, b2c2
Brother of Johanna Helena Helena Grove, b3c5; Maria Catharina Kirsten, b3c7; Johannes Stephanus Grové, b3c8 and Johannes Sigismundus Grové, b3c9
Half brother of Anna Grove, b3c1; Andries Daniel Grove, b3c2; Susanna Margaretha Grove; Maria Elizabeth Grove, b3c4 and Johana Margaretha Ryk van Echten

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Arend Grove, b3c6's Timeline

1762
May 16, 1762
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1762
1762