Ariaentgen van der Piet

Is your surname van der Piet?

Research the van der Piet family

Ariaentgen van der Piet's Geni Profile

Records for Ariaentgen van der Piet

41,741 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ariaentgen van der Piet (Pleunis)

Also Known As: "van der Piet"
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: Oude Kerk, Delft, Netherlands
Death: November 1655 (61-69)
Delft, South Holland, The Netherlands
Place of Burial: Delft, South Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pleunis Joosten and Engeltgen Arients
Wife of Dirk Tonisz van der Piet
Mother of Lijsbet Dircx van der Piet; Engeltje Van Der Piet; Pleunis Van Der Piet; Applonia Van Der Piet; Gerrit Van Der Piet and 3 others
Sister of Gerrit Pleunisz. Fijck

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ariaentgen van der Piet

Of the Market Place, Delft at the time of her marriage on the Coormarckt, Delft at her burial. Will dated 24th march 1651 and filed 16th may 1656 with the Weeskamer, Delft.


First Name Ariaentgen Adriaengen

Last Name Pleunis Pleunisz

Maiden Name Pleunis Pleunisz

Birth Date 1590 1600

view all 13

Ariaentgen van der Piet's Timeline

1590
1590
Oude Kerk, Delft, Netherlands
1620
1620
Age 30
1623
1623
Age 33
1624
1624
Age 34
1626
November 22, 1626
Age 36
Delft, South Holland, Netherlands
1632
1632
Age 42
1634
1634
Age 44
1636
1636
Age 46
1640
1640
Age 50