Is your surname Hurst?

Research the Hurst family

Ariel Hurst's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ariel Hurst (McCurry)

Also Known As: "Riel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Indiana, United States
Death: Died in Arkansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward McCurry and Christina McCurry
Wife of Abram "Abe" Hurst
Mother of Lydia Gillespie; John Hurst and Catherine Hurst
Sister of Hiram McCurry; Harbin Wilburn McCurry; Mary Jane McCurry; Sarah Elizabeth McCurry; Samuel McCurry and 1 other

Managed by: Bill Bass
Last Updated:

About Ariel Hurst

Ariel McCurry

  • Birth: 1817 - IN
  • Death: After 1860 - AR
  • Parents: Edward McCurry, Sarah Christian "Christine" McCurry (born Wilson)
  • Husband: Abraham Hurst
  • Children: John McCurry Hurst, Catherine Hurst, Lydia Gillespie (born Hurst)
view all

Ariel Hurst's Timeline

1817
1817
Indiana, United States
1841
1841
Age 24
Arkansas, United States
1860
1860
Age 43
Arkansas, United States
????
????