Arkady (Aron) Cartoon

Is your surname Cartoon?

Research the Cartoon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arkady (Aron) Cartoon (Kartun)

Also Known As: "Aaron Kartun", "Aaron Kartun", "Aron Kartun", "Arkady Cartoon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vitebsk, Belarus
Death: February 26, 1958 (49-58)
12 Clarens Road/Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Place of Burial: Bloemfontein Memorial Cemetery, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin Kartun and Dasha Kartun
Husband of Ettie Lea Cartoon
Father of Private and Private
Brother of Abram Kartun; Private; Isaak (Issy) Cartoon; Lyuba Gin and Private

Managed by: Aviad Ben Izhak
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Arkady (Aron) Cartoon

GEDCOM Note

http://grub.its.uct.ac.za/cgi/cgi_RootWeb.exe

Surname: Cartoon Data Source: Bloemfontein Memoriam

Site 0.827777778
Surname CARTOON
First Names Arkady
Maiden Name
Hebrew Names Aharon b Benjamin
Date of Birth
Hebrew Date of Birth
Origin: Town
Origin: Country
Died Date 2/26/1958
Hebrew Date of Death 7 Adar
Died Place
Age 54 <Inconsistent>
Parents Names
Spouse's Name Ettie Cartoon
Children Shea, Benjamin
Notes wife Ettie, children Shea, Benjamin, mother, sisters, brothers
Region in SA Free State
Listing Bloemfontein Memorial cemetery

view all

Arkady (Aron) Cartoon's Timeline

1904
1904
Vitebsk, Belarus
1958
February 26, 1958
Age 54
12 Clarens Road/Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
????
Bloemfontein Memorial Cemetery, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa