Armin (Buddy) L Roth

Is your surname Roth?

Research the Roth family

Armin (Buddy) L Roth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Armin (Buddy) L Roth

Also Known As: ""Buddy""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Akron, Ohio, United States
Death: Died in Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: North Lawn Cemetery, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Evrum (Edward) Roth and Rizel (Rose) Roth
Husband of Suzanne Roth
Father of Lawrence Jeffrey Roth and <private> Roth
Brother of Phyllis Nathanson and Irwin (Ernie) Roth

Occupation: CPA
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Armin (Buddy) L Roth

Armin "Buddy" L. Roth, age 94, of Sherman Oaks, CA and formerly of Canton passed away Thursday evening, October 18, 2007 in his residence. Born April 17, 1913 in Akron to the late Edward and Rose (Stern) Roth, Buddy was a certified public accountant and owned the accounting firm of A. L. Roth and Associates where he worked well in to his eighties. He was an Air Force veteran serving during WW II. A member of Temple Israel, Temple Brotherhood and the Canton Jewish Community Center, Buddy was an avid golfer and a member of the Arrowhead Country Club.

Preceded in death by his wife Suzanne Roth in 2004, his son Larry Roth in 1968 a sister Phyllis Nathanson and a brother Irwin (Ernie) Roth. Survived by his devoted son and daughter-in-law Howard and Marcia Roth of Sherman Oaks, CA; granddaughters who he adored, Rachel and Laura Roth of CA. Graveside services will be held on Tuesday at 2:00 PM at North Lawn Cemetery with Rabbi John Spitzer officiating.

view all

Armin (Buddy) L Roth's Timeline

1913
April 17, 1913
Akron, Ohio, United States
1946
April 9, 1946
Age 32
2007
October 18, 2007
Age 94
Ohio, United States
????
A.L. Roth and Assoc.
????
North Lawn Cemetery, Ohio, United States