Arnaud de Comps, IV. Grand Master of the Order of St. John of Jerusalem

Is your surname de Comps?

Research the de Comps family

Arnaud de Comps, IV. Grand Master of the Order of St. John of Jerusalem's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arnaud de Comps, IV. Grand Master of the Order of St. John of Jerusalem

Also Known As: "Aroldo; Arnaldo; Arnoldus Compeniensis"
Birthdate:
Death: 1163 (59-67)
Immediate Family:

Son of Bertrand de Comps and Béliarde de Salis
Husband of Alix de Montclus
Father of Adélaïs de Comps and Bertrand de Comps, Grand-Maître de Rhodes

Occupation: Chev. sgr de Ragudes (26)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Arnaud de Comps, IV. Grand Master of the Order of St. John of Jerusalem

view all

Arnaud de Comps, IV. Grand Master of the Order of St. John of Jerusalem's Timeline