Ernestine Goliathová

Is your surname Goliathová?

Research the Goliathová family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ernestine Goliathová (Lustig)

Czech: Arnoštka Goliathová (Lustigová)
Also Known As: "Arnoštka"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Praha-Dolní Počernice, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: after January 21, 1943
KZ Auschwitz, Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (poprava)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Lustig and Emilie Lustig
Wife of Otto Goliath
Mother of JUDr. Karel Goliath; František Goliath and Emílie Chvalovská
Sister of Henriette Lustig and Alexander Lustig
Half sister of Otto Lustig; Jiří Lustig and Pavel Lustig

Occupation: v domácnosti (housewife)
Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ernestine Goliathová

https://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/89763-arnostka-goliath...


  • Born 28. 11. 1880
  • Last residence before deportation: Jičín
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Jičín
  • Transport Cm, no. 236 (16. 01. 1943, Mladá Boleslav -> Terezín)
  • Transport Cq, no. 724 (20. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Ernestine Goliathová's Timeline

1880
November 28, 1880
Praha-Dolní Počernice, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1901
September 10, 1901
Jicin, Jičín District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic
1902
August 18, 1902
Jicin, Jičín District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic
1904
May 21, 1904
Jicin, Jičín District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic
1943
January 21, 1943
Age 62
KZ Auschwitz, Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland