Arnold Johannes (Aron) Huber

Is your surname Huber?

Research the Huber family

Arnold Johannes (Aron) Huber's Geni Profile

Records for Arnold Johannes Huber

1,443,800 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Arnold Johannes (Aron) Huber

Also Known As: "Johann"
Birthdate: (74)
Birthplace: Dambořice (Damboritz), Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: November 6, 1942 (74)
Theresienstadt Ghetto (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Moritz Huber and Fanni Huber
Husband of Elise Huber
Father of Hans Huber; Margarethe Huber and Franz Huber

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Arnold Johannes (Aron) Huber

DOW:

  • First Name Arnold
  • Last Name Huber
  • Date of Birth 19.05.1868
  • Place of Birth Damboritz, Mähren
  • Residence Wien 2, Schiffamtsgasse 20/17
  • Date of death 06.11.1942
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 27.08.1942

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/52459-arnold-huber/

view all

Arnold Johannes (Aron) Huber's Timeline

1868
May 19, 1868
Dambořice (Damboritz), Moravia, Czech Republic
1899
August 22, 1899
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Huber
First Name Hans
Code 1
First Name Father Aron re. Arnold (ri. Aron, geä. Arnold Johannes)
Last Name Mother Liebermann
First Name Mother Elise
Location Wien
Book V 1899
Volume V
Date 22.08.1899
Number 2112

Addition gest. 17.03.1968, IX

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25798-20978-74?cc=202...

1900
September 13, 1900
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 2270
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Huber
First Name Margarethe
Parents/Annotation Aron / Arnold/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25808-27245-21?cc=202...

1905
April 20, 1905
Age 36
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1905
Numerative 883
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Huber
First Name Franz
Parents/Annotation Aron A./

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25801-19291-79?cc=202...

1908
December 7, 1908
Age 40
Vienna, Austria

Converts in Vienna

No. 458
Last Name Huber
Baptism First Name Arnold Johann
Date of Birth 1868.05.19
Birth Place Mähren
Profession Kaufmann
Conversion 1908.12.07
Baptism Parish AB
Baptism Date 1908.12.07
Age 41

1942
November 6, 1942
Age 74
Theresienstadt Ghetto
????