Arnošt Leopold Ornstein

Is your surname Ornstein?

Research the Ornstein family

Arnošt Leopold Ornstein's Geni Profile

Records for Arnošt Ornstein

4,209 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arnošt Leopold Ornstein

Also Known As: "Ernst"
Birthdate: (17)
Death: June 1942 (17)
Deported to unknown location (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Max Ohrenstein and Teresie Ohrenstein
Brother of Lilly Ohrenstein

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Arnošt Leopold Ornstein

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/112229-arnost-leopold-ornstein/

  • Born 08. 07. 1924
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport Af, no. 238 (31. 03. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAi, no. 815 (13. 06. 1942, Terezín -> unknown place)
  • Murdered
view all

Arnošt Leopold Ornstein's Timeline

1924
July 8, 1924
1942
June 1942
Age 17
Deported to unknown location