Is your surname Bondi?

Research the Bondi family

Aron Bondi's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aron Bondi

Also Known As: "Aaron"
Birthdate: (39)
Birthplace: Mainz, Darmstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: July 15, 1903 (39)
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Baden bei Wien, Baden District, Lower Austria, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Marcus Meir Bondi and Bertha Beila Bondi
Husband of Ester Bondi
Father of Henriette Hetty Bodenheimer; Margareta Grete Linshitz; Sophie Isaac and Gertrude (Trude) Rosa Bondi
Brother of R' Dr. Jonas Bondi, A.B.D. Mayence (Mainz); Paula Pauline Hausdorff; Helena Hindele Hausdorff; Esther Jeiteles; Gabriel Wilhelm Bondi and 11 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aron Bondi

Husband of Ester Bondi

Father of Hetty Bodenheimer; Sophie Isaac; Margareta Linshitz and Gertrude Bondi

Brother of Dr. Jonas Bondi; Paula Hausdorff; Helena Hindele Hausdorff; Julie Levisson; Joseph Bondi; Sophie Klein; Hugo Naftali Bondi; Benjamin Bondi; Siegmund Bondi; Rosa Gradenwitz; Samuel Bondi; Leah Jaray; Hilde Fanny Bondi; Esther Jeiteles and Gabriel Bond


Aron Bondi Aron Bondi Gender: Male Birth: September 23, 1863 Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Death: July 15, 1903 (39) Vienna, Austria Place of Burial: Baden bei Wien, Baden District, Lower Austria, Austria Immediate Family: Son of Marcus Meir Bondi and Bertha Beila Bondi (Hirsch) Husband of Ester Bondi Father of Hetty (Henriette) Bodenheimer; Margareta Linshitz; Sophie Isaac and Gertrude Rosa Bondi Brother of Dr. Jonas Bondi; Paula Pauline Hausdorff; Helena Hindele Hausdorff; Esther Jeiteles; Gabriel Wilhelm Bondi; Julie Lulu Levisson (Bondi); Joseph Bondi; Sophie Klein; Hugo Naftali Bondi; Benjamin "Benni" Bondi; Siegmund Bondi; Samuel Bondi; Rosa Gradenwitz; Leah Jaray (Bondi); Hinda Bondi and Hilde Fanny Bondi

view all

Aron Bondi's Timeline

1863
September 23, 1863
Mainz, Darmstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1898
1898
Age 34
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1900
October 8, 1900
Age 37
Vienna, Austria
1900
Age 36
Vienna, Austria
1902
July 15, 1902
Age 38
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1903
July 15, 1903
Age 39
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
July 17, 1903
Age 39
Baden bei Wien, Baden District, Lower Austria, Austria
????