Arthur Edwin Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Arthur Edwin Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Arthur Edwin Arledge

Also Known As: "Edwin Arthur /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: [or 1907, acc. to Canup?] Gainesville, Cooke Co, TX; 1920 w/father in Bonneville Co, ID; 1930 HOH Boundary Co, ID
Death: Died in Bonners Ferry, Boundary Co, ID
Immediate Family:

Son of Jesse Lee Andrew Boyham Arledge and Clara Magdalene Ashley
Husband of Helen Elizabeth Jordan
Father of Eugene Arthur Arledge
Brother of Evelyn Asbeth Arledge; Winnie Roy Arledge and Winifred Arledge
Half brother of Margaret L. Arledge and Mary Edith Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About Arthur Edwin Arledge

  • Event Type: Census
  • Event Date: 1940
  • Event Place: North Bonners Ferry Election Precinct, Boundary, Idaho, United States
  • District: 11-14
  • Family Number: 137
  • Sheet Number and Letter: 8A
  • Line Number: 2
  • Affiliate Publication Number: T627
  • Affiliate Film Number: 741
  • Digital Folder Number: 005460526
  • Image Number: 01011

Household Gender Age Birthplace

  • Head Edwin A Arledge M 34 Texas
  • Wife Helen Arledge F 34 Missouri
  • Son Eugene A Arledge M 2 Idaho
  • Father Jesse L Arledge M 59 Tennessee
view all

Arthur Edwin Arledge's Timeline

1904
September 1, 1904
[or 1907, acc. to Canup?] Gainesville, Cooke Co, TX; 1920 w/father in Bonneville Co, ID; 1930 HOH Boundary Co, ID
1937
October 11, 1937
Age 33
SS# issued in ID; lived in Milltown, MT
1991
January 31, 1991
Age 86
Bonners Ferry, Boundary Co, ID