Is your surname Grab?

Research the Grab family

Arthur Grab's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Arthur Grab

Also Known As: "Artur"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: No. 147-148/V, Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: Died
Cause of death: Deported Oct 15, 1941 with transport 6 (train Da 1) - No. 382 to Ghetto Litzmannstadt (Łódż)
Immediate Family:

Son of Leopold Grab and Karoline / Caroline Grab
Husband of Bertha Grab
Ex-husband of Bertha Grab
Brother of Carl/Karel Grab; Rudolf Grab and Erwine Banauch
Half brother of Dr. Richard Pick and Martha Pick

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Arthur Grab

view all

Arthur Grab's Timeline

1876
August 25, 1876
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1941
1941
Age 64