Aryeh Yehuda Leib Sirkis Yaffe, Shaagat Arye & Kol Shakhal

Is your surname Sirkis Yaffe?

Research the Sirkis Yaffe family

Aryeh Yehuda Leib Sirkis Yaffe, Shaagat Arye & Kol Shakhal's Geni Profile

Records for Aryeh Sirkis Yaffe

1,831 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aryeh Yehuda Leib Sirkis Yaffe, Shaagat Arye & Kol Shakhal

Hebrew: רבי לייב סירקיש, אבד חנצ'ין
Also Known As: "רבי לייב הארוך"
Birthdate: (63)
Birthplace: Cracow, Poland
Death: 1655 (63)
Zamoscz, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Shmuel Zvi Hirsch Naftali Sirkis and Rikla Hamershlag
Husband of Mrs. Aryeh Leib Sirkes Yaffe; NN Sirkis and Rivka Sirkes
Father of Breindel Wolf (Sirkes); R'Shmuel Gershon Sirkin, Ish Yerushalaim; Shmuel Zvi Herz Sirkes; Yehoshua Sirkes and Reb Moses Gad Sirkis
Brother of NN Sirikis of Pinczow
Half brother of Arie Leib Hirtz??

Occupation: Dayan, A"BAD, Ab Bet Din in Pinczow, Rabbi
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aryeh Yehuda Leib Sirkis Yaffe, Shaagat Arye & Kol Shakhal

http://barkai-family.com/Documents/Family%20Tree%201.jpg

http://www.hebrewbooks.org/pdfpager.aspx?req=6977&pgnum=6




http://www.hebrewbooks.org/1224


ר' אריה יהודה ליב רב דזאמשט, טיקטין, קראקא ובריסק ובעל "שאגת אריה".

מגילות יחש של משפחת יפה- צבי יפה 1996/ גניגר ישראל

עמוד 4א according to this source he was born 1620, the year his father's death and he died 1710.

About רבי לייב סירקיש, אבד חנצ'ין (עברית)

ר' יהודה ליב, דיין בקראקא ואב"ד בעיר חענטשין

יהודה אריה לייב היה דיין בקרקוב ואב בית דין בהענשטיין

מגילות יחש של משפחת יפה- צבי יפה 1996/ גניגר ישראל עמוד 4א


ר' אריה יהודה ליב רב דזאמשט, טיקטין, קראקא ובריסק ובעל "שאגת אריה".

מגילות יחש של משפחת יפה- צבי יפה 1996/ גניגר ישראל

view all 11

Aryeh Yehuda Leib Sirkis Yaffe, Shaagat Arye & Kol Shakhal's Timeline