Lieutenant Asa Hazeltine

Is your surname Hazeltine?

Research the Hazeltine family

Lieutenant Asa Hazeltine's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lieutenant Asa Hazeltine

Also Known As: "Hazelton;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Upton, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Malone, NY
Place of Burial: Malone, Franklin County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Col. John Hazeltine and E. Jane Hazeltine
Husband of Mary Hazeltine
Father of Lyman Hazeltine; Worcester Hazeltine; Mary Garfield; Worcester Hazeltine; Asa W. Hazeltine and 9 others
Brother of Paul Hazelton; Rachel Wood; Abigail Lucy Barnard; Elizabeth Fish; Silas Hazeltine and 6 others

Managed by: Nancy D. Coon
Last Updated:

About Lieutenant Asa Hazeltine

  • HAZELTINE, ASA, DAR Ancestor #: A053475
  • Service: MASSACHUSETTS Rank: LIEUTENANT
  • Birth: 11-20-1740 UPTON WORCESTER CO MASSACHUSETTS
  • Death: 4- -1823 MALONE FRANKLIN CO NEW YORK
  • Service Source: MA SOLS & SAILS, VOL 7, P 645
  • Service Description: 1) ALSO SGT, CAPT STEPHEN SADLER, COL WHEELOCK, 2) CAPT BAKER, 3RD REGT, WORCESTER CO MILITIA


            
view all 18

Lieutenant Asa Hazeltine's Timeline

1740
November 20, 1740
Upton, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
1770
March 22, 1770
Age 29
1772
March 30, 1772
Age 31
1774
November 18, 1774
Age 33
1777
July 5, 1777
Age 36
1779
June 10, 1779
Age 38
1781
July 9, 1781
Age 40
July 9, 1781
Age 40
1783
August 24, 1783
Age 42