Is your surname Oja?

Research the Oja family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

August Oja

Also Known As: "Oija"
Birthdate:
Death: 1963 (67-68)
Kilingi Nõmme, Pärnu maakond, Estonia
Place of Burial: Saarde, Saarde Parish, Pärnu County, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Peeter Oja and Liisa Oja
Husband of Martha Oja
Father of Ain Valdek Oja; Jaan Kalju Oja; Private and Lembit Oja
Brother of Jakob Oja; Adam Oja; Jaan Oja and Eduard Oja

Managed by: Vilve Pohla
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About August Oja

OJA, August, Peeter s. 1895, eluk. Pärnumaa Tali v. Tammaru t., asum. erin. 11.03.50; Krasnojarski krai Šarõpovo raj., vab. 01.02.57. [2755N]

Oja, Marta, Jaan, abikaasa, s. 1904; Šarõpovo raj., vab. 01.02.57.

Oja, Leo, August, poeg, s. 1933; Šarõpovo raj., vab. 01.02.57.

Oja, Lembit, August, poeg, s. 1948; Šarõpovo raj.

Oja, Jakob, Peeter, vend, s. 1870, ENSV RJM otsus 02.03.50, mitte küüditatud.

Vindenberg, Anna, Andrei, abikaasa ema, s. 1867, ENSV RJM otsus 02.03.50, mitte küüditatud. http://okupatsioon.ee/et/memento-1999/107-o1999

OJA: Personaalraamat XVII; EAA.1281.1.144; 1905-1940 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1281.1.144:152?334,2466,2906... EELK Saarde koguduses

Saarde kalmistu: https://www.kalmistud.ee/haudi?action=hauaplats&filter_hauaplats_ha...

view all

August Oja's Timeline

1895
July 20, 1895
1924
December 8, 1924
Saarde khk Tali vald, Pärnumaa
1926
February 10, 1926
1948
1948
1963
1963
Age 67
Kilingi Nõmme, Pärnu maakond, Estonia
????
Saarde, Saarde Parish, Pärnu County, Estonia