Augustina Weissenstein (Lawetzky)

Is your surname Weissenstein (Lawetzky)?

Research the Weissenstein (Lawetzky) family

Augustina Weissenstein (Lawetzky)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Augustina Weissenstein (Lawetzky) (Haas)

Also Known As: "Auguste"
Birthplace: Holíč, Slovakia (then Hungary)
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rudolf Haas and Johanna Haas
Wife of Adolf Lawetzky and Samuel Weissenstein
Sister of Alois Haas

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Augustina Weissenstein (Lawetzky)


  • First Name Auguste - Last Name Weissenstein
  • Date of Birth 09.10.1874
  • Residence Wien 2, Czerningasse 4
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt 14.07.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka 21.09.1942
view all

Augustina Weissenstein (Lawetzky)'s Timeline

October 9, 1874
Holíč, Slovakia (then Hungary)
September 21, 1942
Age 67
KZ Treblinka, Poland