Is your surname Crispe?

Research the Crispe family

Avice Crispe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Avice Crispe (Denne)

Also Known As: "Avica"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kingstone, Kent, England
Death: Died in Kingstone, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Denne and Agnes Denne
Wife of John Crispe
Mother of Margaret Crayford; Avicia (Margaret) Chute; Henricus Crispe; William Crispe and John Crispe
Sister of Thomas Denne and Wife of Graunt

Managed by: Jill Chesler
Last Updated:

About Avice Crispe

Avice Eshehurst who married John Crispe, of Queux, in the Isle of Thanet.

  • ________________
  • Avice Denne
  • F, #94450, b. circa 1488
  • Father Thomas Denne b. c 1455, d. 1490
  • Mother Agnes Ashurst b. c 1458
  • Avice Denne was born circa 1488 at of Kingstone, Kent, England. She married John Crispe, son of Johannes Crispe and Margareta Quekes, circa 1510 at of Kent, England.
  • Family John Crispe b. c 1484, d. c 1534
  • Child
    • Henry Crispe+ b. c 1518
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p3144.htm#i94450
  • _________________
view all

Avice Crispe's Timeline

1486
1486
Kingstone, Kent, England
1509
1509
Age 23
Thanet, Kent, England
1510
1510
Age 24
Isle of Thanet, Kent, England, UK
1514
1514
Age 28
Thanet, Kent, England
1516
1516
Age 30
Thanet, Kent, , England
1520
1520
Age 34
Thanet, Kent, , England
1520
Age 34
Kingstone, Kent, England
????