Avraham Wahl-Katzenellenbogen

Is your surname Wahl-Katzenellenbogen?

Research the Wahl-Katzenellenbogen family

Avraham Wahl-Katzenellenbogen's Geni Profile

Records for R' Avraham Wahl-Katzenellenbogen

397,105 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

R' Avraham Abrahsky Wahl-Katzenellenbogen (WAHL Kastenellenbogen)

Hebrew: אברהם אברשקא ואהל-קצנלנבוגן, אב"ד ווראניק ואח"כ אב"ד בלבוב
Also Known As: "Abrashki", "Abrushka", "Abrashka"
Birthdate: (50)
Birthplace: Brest, Brest District, Brest Region, Belarus
Death: Died in Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of King Saul Wahl Katznellenbogen and Devorah Rivkah Katznellenbogen
Husband of Mrs. Abraham Wahl-Katzenellenbogen
Father of Shlomo Zalman Wahl Katzellenbogen, ABD Lukow; Dvora Lippman Heller; Yitzhak of Katzenellenbogen Wahl, Ha Cohen and Esther Katzenellenbogen (Abrashky)
Brother of Itzhak Katznellenbogen; Samuel Judah Wahl and Pesia Walsch

Occupation: Rabbi & ABD, Head of the Yeshiva of the Klaus established by his father, Rabbi, ABD, Rosh Yeshiva of the Kloyz established by his father Saul Wahl
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Avraham Wahl-Katzenellenbogen

A dirigé la yeshiva crée par son père à Brest-Litovsk. Puis il devient ABD (Président du tribunal rabbinique) de Vornik, puis de Lvov

About Avraham Wahl-Katzenellenbogen (עברית)

הרב מאיר וואהל קצנלבויגן אב"ד בריסק דליטא

view all 12

Avraham Wahl-Katzenellenbogen's Timeline

1570
1570
Brest, Brest District, Brest Region, Belarus
1600
1600
Age 30
Poland
1617
1617
Age 47
1620
1620
Age 50
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
????
Krakow, Poland
????
????
Lemberg (Lviv), Belarus
????
Brest Litovsk, Poland
????
Brest, Belarus