Avraham ben Yechiel Luria II, ABD Brisk

Is your surname Luria II?

Research the Luria II family

Avraham ben Yechiel Luria II, ABD Brisk's Geni Profile

Records for Avraham ben Yechiel Luria II

269 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Avraham ben Yechiel Luria II, ABD Brisk

Hebrew: אברהם לוריא, ABD Brisk
Also Known As: "Abraham Luria"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Brest, Brestskaya Voblasts’, Belarus
Death: September 16, 1521 (56)
Brest-Litovsk, Belarus
Immediate Family:

Son of Yechiel Yehuda ben Aharon Luria, ABD Brisk and Malka Luria
Husband of Mrs. Abraham Maybe Married Cousin Luria
Father of Yechiel Luria, of Slutzk and Yakov Luria, ben Avraham ben Yechiel Yakov ben Avraham
Brother of Nathaniel Luria; Julia-Malka Katzenellenbogen, bat Yehiel of Brisk and Dreizel Miriam Zeisel Schrenzel, [ReMA Gd.mother]

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Avraham ben Yechiel Luria II, ABD Brisk

http://aderetorah.com/Family_Tree/BatLURIA-Avraham-ind00504.htm

Avraham was born in year 1460. Avraham 's father was Yechiel LURIA and his mother was Bat SHRENTZEL. His paternal grandparents were Aharon LURIA and Miriam Speyer SPIRA ; his maternal grandparents were Eliezer SHRENTZEL and <Unknown>. He was the oldest of three children. He had two sisters named Bat LURIA and Miriam Dreizel .


NOTE: Alternate birthdate - 1530. https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-1-198932831-2-20961/avraham-luria-in-myheritage-family-trees

NOTE: Alternate birthdate - 1520. https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-1-60365792-1-505133/avraham-luria-in-myheritage-family-trees

NOTE: Alternate wife - Bat Yitzchak Klauber) Nickname: Kloiver Birth: 1500 Landau in der Pfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland Father: R' Yitzchok "Kloiber" Klauber, Rabbi of Posen b.1475 - d.1530 https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-1-60365792-1-505129/wife-yechiel-ben-avraham-luria-born-dyitzchak-klauber-in-myheritage-family-trees

MyHeritage: https://www.myheritage.com/research?action=query&exactSearch=0&formId=master&formMode=1&qbirth=Event+et.birth+ed.+em.+ey.1450&qdeath=Event+et.death+ed.16+em.9+ey.1521&qevents=List&qname=Name+fn.Avraham%2F3+ln.Luria+g.M&trn=partner_Geni&trp=profile_research_button

view all

Avraham ben Yechiel Luria II, ABD Brisk's Timeline

1465
1465
Brest, Brestskaya Voblasts’, Belarus
1485
1485
Age 20
1521
September 16, 1521
Age 56
Brest-Litovsk, Belarus
????
????