Bård Hansson Bø

Is your surname ?

Research the Bø family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bård Hansson Bø

Also Known As: "Baar", "Leikarnes", "Leikenæs"
Birthdate:
Death: 1804 (64-65)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Hansson Bø and Halfrid Knudsdotter Bø
Husband of Beret Knudsdotter Vike
Father of Sigri Baarsdatter Leikarnes; Knut Bårdson Leikarnes and Hans Bårdson Sylte
Brother of Berit Hansdotter Bø

Managed by: Marit Gjermundnes
Last Updated:
view all

Bård Hansson Bø's Timeline