Babette Barbora Sušičky

Is your surname Sušičky?

Research the Sušičky family

Babette Barbora Sušičky's Geni Profile

Records for Babette Sušičky

532 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Babette Barbora Sušičky (Weissenstein)

Also Known As: "Suschitzky", "Suschitzki", "Barbara", "BARBORA SUŠICKÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jihlava, Jihlava District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Theresienstadt, Czechoslovakia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Weissenstein and Theresia Weissenstein
Wife of Adolf Aron Sušičky

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Babette Barbora Sušičky

Babette was Adolf's second wife after Therese, his first, had died, and he was left with nine children. Apparently she was a big hostess and organized a lot of the big extended family get togethers in the summer in Humpolec.

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/128493-barbora-susicka/

BARBORA SUŠICKÁ

  • Born 15. 01. 1857
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Schwerinova 1201
  • Transport AAq, no. 714 (13. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 01. 03. 1943 Terezín

See her Theresienstadt death record in MEDIA.

view all

Babette Barbora Sušičky's Timeline

1857
January 4, 1857
Jihlava, Jihlava District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic
1943
March 1, 1943
Age 86
Theresienstadt, Czechoslovakia
????