Baertje Jansdr van Driel

Is your surname van Driel?

Research the van Driel family

Baertje Jansdr van Driel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Baertje Jansdr van Driel

Also Known As: "Aaltje"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bernisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: after 1551
Poortugaal, South Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jan Ariensz (van Driel) and Ariaentje Lodewijcksdr van Ghiessen
Wife of Cornelis Doensz van Driel
Mother of Neeltje Cornelisdr Doens Cornelis van Driel; Jan Cornelisz Doens van Driel; Doe den Houwer; Leentje Cornelisdr van Driel; Antheunis Cornelisz van Driel and 4 others
Sister of Soetje Jansdr

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Baertje Jansdr van Driel

Also Aaltje, Baartje, or Baertgen Jansdochter. Year of birth is an approximate guess.

http://www.voorouder.nl/getperson.php?personID=I5414&tree=voorouders says born c. 1500

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wmhuisman/doen_beijens.htm lists birth as 1460.

http://www.rijerkerk.net/dat697.htm#14 lists birth a c1485

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:3215462&id=I883 says born c1504


Stamboom nr. : 87.071.

Generatie : 17.

view all 13

Baertje Jansdr van Driel's Timeline

1485
1485
Bernisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1505
1505
Age 20
Poortugaal, Albrandswaard, South Holland, The Netherlands
1510
1510
Age 25
Poortugaal, South Holland, Netherlands
1520
1520
Age 35
1523
1523
Age 38
1523
Age 38
1529
1529
Age 44
Poortugaal, Albrandswaard, South Holland, The Netherlands
1531
1531
Age 46
1531
Age 46
Poortugaal, Albrandswaard, South Holland, Netherlands