Balthazar "Baldy" Lehn

Is your surname Lehn?

Research the Lehn family

Balthazar "Baldy" Lehn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Balthazar "Baldy" Lehn

Also Known As: "Robert/Balsard", "Baldy"
Birthdate: (83)
Birthplace: Germany
Death: June 19, 1925 (83)
Red Willow, Nebraska, United States
Place of Burial: Indianola, Red Willow, Nebraska, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Charlie Lehn and Catherine Lehn
Husband of Mary Elizabeth Lehn
Father of August Lehn; Andrew John Lehn; Pius Peter Lehn; Anna Marie Pratt; Mary Margaret Kummer and 8 others
Brother of Daniel Lehn; Apollonia Lehn; Clara Helen Balius; Rosa Karp and Anna Maria Lehn

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Balthazar "Baldy" Lehn

Balthazar (Robert/Balsard) Lehn was born Nov 6, 1842. He married Mary Hoffert, dau of Mattis Hoffert and Elizabeth Kroeger, on Dec 30, 1868 in Constableville, NY. Mary was born Dec 24, 1851. They were the parents of 13 children: Caroline, Frank, Joseph, Leo, Anna, Theresa, Catherine, Rose, Elizabeth, Mary, Pete, August and Andrew. Balthazar died Jun 19, 1925 and Mary died July 21, 1929. Both are buried in St. Catherine's Cemetery, Red Willow Co., Indianola, NE.

view all 17

Balthazar "Baldy" Lehn's Timeline

1841
November 6, 1841
Germany
1870
1870
Age 28
Constableville, Lewis County, New York, United States
1872
1872
Age 30
1875
February 25, 1875
Age 33
Fish Creek, Lewis, New York, United States
May 31, 1875
Age 33
Fish Creek, Lewis County, New York, United States
1877
June 9, 1877
Age 35
New York, United States
1879
March 21, 1879
Age 37
Fish Creek, Lewis County, New York, United States
1881
August 21, 1881
Age 39
Lebanon, Red Willow, Nebraska, United States
1884
1884
Age 42
Nebraska, United States