Barbara Veit Grünhut

Is your surname Grünhut?

Research the Grünhut family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbara Veit Grünhut (Jeiteles)

Also Known As: "Khaie", "Chaje", "Beile"
Birthdate:
Death: February 20, 1837
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Veit Jeiteles and Rachel Jeiteles
Wife of Jonas Joel Grünhut
Mother of Markus Mayer Grünhut; Jakob Grünhut; Aron Anton Grünhut and Lazar Grünhut
Sister of Simon Veit Jeiteles; Isak Jeiteles; Beerman Jeiteles; Salamon Jeiteles; Abraham Jeiteles and 2 others

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Barbara Veit Grünhut's Timeline

1781
February 1, 1781
Prague, Bohemia, Czech Republic
1783
March 3, 1783
Prague, Bohemia, Czech Republic
1784
December 8, 1784
Prague, Bohemia, Czech Republic
1787
June 12, 1787
1837
February 20, 1837
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
????