Barbara Mumma Hess

Is your surname Hess?

Research the Hess family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbara Mumma Hess (Kreider)

Also Known As: "Barbara Greider"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pequea, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Death: February 01, 1790 (68)
Conestoga Township, Lancaster County, PA
Place of Burial: Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Shenk Kreider and Barbara Kreider
Wife of Michael Hess and Philip Schwartz
Mother of John Hess; Abraham Hess; Johann F Hess; David Hess, Sr.; Jacob Hess and 5 others
Sister of Hans Jakob Kreider; Martin Kreider; Anna Groff Mumma; Peter Kreider; Hans John Kreider and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Barbara Mumma Hess

Barbara KREIDER •Birth: 8 FEB 1720 in , Lancaster, Pennsylvania •Death: 1790 in Pequea Township, Lancaster, Pennsylvania


GEDCOM Note

GEDCOM Note

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Mennonite Vital Records, 1750-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60592::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60592::611815

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Mennonite Vital Records, 1750-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60592::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60592::611801

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::80692498

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1721; Birth city: Pequea; Birth state: PA 1,4725::4221394

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Mennonite Vital Records, 1750-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60592::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60592::611815

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Mennonite Vital Records, 1750-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60592::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60592::611801

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::80692498

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1721; Birth city: Pequea; Birth state: PA 1,4725::4221394

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ 1830 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8058::0

GEDCOM Source

1830; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Series: M19; Roll: 153; Page: 7; Family History Library Film: 0020627 1,8058::1628149

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::80692498

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Mennonite Vital Records, 1750-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60592::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60592::611815

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Mennonite Vital Records, 1750-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60592::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60592::611801

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::80692498

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1721; Birth city: Pequea; Birth state: PA 1,4725::4221394

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ 1830 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8058::0

GEDCOM Source

1830; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Series: M19; Roll: 153; Page: 7; Family History Library Film: 0020627 1,8058::1628149

GEDCOM Source

@R801105690@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=88647298&pid...

view all 18

Barbara Mumma Hess's Timeline

1721
February 8, 1721
Pequea, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
1739
October 8, 1739
Pequea Twp., Lancaster Co., PA
1741
January 6, 1741
Pequea, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
1743
December 2, 1743
December 2, 1743
Conestoga Twp, Lanc, PA
1746
June 19, 1746
Pequea, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
1748
October 1, 1748
Pequea Twp., Lancaster Co., PA
1751
September 24, 1751
Pequea, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
1753
June 14, 1753
Pequea Twp., Lancaster Co., PA