Is your surname Koppes?

Research the Koppes family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbara Koppes (Means)

Also Known As: "Barbary", "Bevy"
Birthdate:
Death: March 01, 1900 (78)
Place of Burial: Wadsworth, Medina, OH, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Abraham D Koppes
Mother of Fietta Means Baker and Henry Koppes

Managed by: Ivy Jo Smith
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Barbara Koppes's Timeline

1821
November 30, 1821
1845
November 11, 1845
Age 23
Medina, Ohio, United States
1853
January 1, 1853
Age 31
1900
March 1, 1900
Age 78
????
Wadsworth, Medina, OH, United States