Barbara Ann Palmer

Is your surname Palmer?

Research the Palmer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbara Ann Palmer (Booker)

Also Known As: "2446"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Death: May 10, 2005 (75)
Place of Burial: Saint Johns Episcopal Church Cemetery, Naples, Collier Co, FL, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Brandon Bell Booker and Wilfrid Booker
Wife of Allan Van Palmer
Mother of Private; Private and Private
Sister of Private

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Barbara Ann Palmer

Birth: Jul. 20, 1929 Death: May 10, 2005


Burial: Saint Johns Episcopal Church Naples Collier County Florida, USA Plot: Resurrection Garden


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: PH Goss Record added: Jun 18, 2007 Find A Grave Memorial# 19956577 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Palmer&GSiman...

view all

Barbara Ann Palmer's Timeline

1929
July 20, 1929
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
2005
May 10, 2005
Age 75
????
Saint Johns Episcopal Church Cemetery, Naples, Collier Co, FL, USA