Barbara Katscher Schmied

Is your surname Schmied?

Research the Schmied family

Barbara Katscher Schmied's Geni Profile

Records for Barbara Schmied

82,045 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Barbara Katscher Schmied (Braschinsky)

Also Known As: "Babette", "Braschinski", "Braschinsky", "Braschitz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Úsov, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Tovačov, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
Place of Burial: Olomouc, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joachim Braschinski
Wife of Abraham Schmied and Jeremias Katscher
Mother of Daniel Schmied; Ernst Markus Mordechai Katscher; Theresia Resi Morgenstern; Vincencia Langer and Josef Rudolf Katscher

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Barbara Katscher Schmied

Tovacoc (Tobitschau) cemetery, Moravia

obiatury: T92/1866 signature – gravestone: N signature – number: 50

personal data surname: Schmied ( Katscher – first husband) maiden name: name: Barbara / Belle degree: domicile: Troubky, house number 114 occupation: date of birth: 1791 place of birth: circumcision / name allocation: date of death: 21.9.1866 place of death: Troubky cause of death: senility date of funeral 23.9.1866 age: 75 father: mother: spouse: Abraham Schmied, housekeeper and innkeeper in Troubky marrige: offspring: Ernst Katscher (*1811), Resi Morgenstern (*1817), Vincenzia Langer (*1821), Daniel Schmied brothers and sisters: epitaph:

Hier ruhet BARBARA SCHMIED gestorben 75. Jahre alt am 21. September 1866 F(riede) I(hrer) A(sche)

About Barbara Katscher Schmied (עברית)

פט האשה החשובה מ בילה אשת כ אברם שמיעד מתה ביום ו' י ב תשרי שתרכז ל אשת חיל ברת לב עשתה צדק מ[ . ]ת גורלה [ -- -] [ -- - ] נפש עניי [ --- ] [ --- ] ישרי דרך רוו מלחמה לשעשוע היתה זאת [ -- - ] [ --- ] תקוה להיות גם [ -- - ] תנצבה

view all

Barbara Katscher Schmied's Timeline

1791
1791
Úsov, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1811
February 2, 1811
Age 20
Branky, Vsetín District, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
1817
February 20, 1817
Age 26
Branky, Valasske Mezirici, Moravia
1819
March 8, 1819
Age 28
Branky, Valasske Mezirici, Moravia
1822
April 10, 1822
Age 31
Branky, Valasske Mezirici, Moravia
1834
October 29, 1834
Age 43
Tovačov, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1866
September 21, 1866
Age 75
Tovačov, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
????
Olomouc, Czech Republic