Barbara Staffen (Bar)

Is your surname Staffen?

Research the Staffen family

Barbara Staffen (Bar)'s Geni Profile

Records for Barbara Staffen

8,550 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Barbara Staffen (Bar)

Also Known As: "Staffen"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Henggart, Zurich, Switzerland
Death: Died in Steinfurt, Rhein-Neckar-Kreis, Baden-Wuettemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Jagli Bar and Anna Sidler
Wife of Gabriel Staffen
Mother of Elizabeth Barbara Reutter; Susanna Neuschwanger; Anna Magdalena Neuschwanger; Hans Ulrich Staeffen; Anna Maria Huber and 3 others
Sister of Hans Jakob Bär; Barbara S. Klemmer (Bar); Heinrich Bär; Elsbeth Bär; Katharina Bär and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Barbara Staffen (Bar)

Barbara BAR was born on March 28, 1652, in Switzerland. She had three sons and seven daughters with Gabriel STEFFAN between 1670 and 1687. She died on September 2, 1711, in Steinsfurt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, at the age of 59

view all 12

Barbara Staffen (Bar)'s Timeline

1652
March 28, 1652
Henggart, Zurich, Switzerland
1670
February 7, 1670
Age 17
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1673
August 1, 1673
Age 21
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1676
December 14, 1676
Age 24
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1680
March 21, 1680
Age 27
Sinsheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1681
October 1681
Age 29
Steinsfurt, Rhein-Neckar-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1683
September 3, 1683
Age 31
1685
August 23, 1685
Age 33
Steinsfurt, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1687
March 3, 1687
Age 34
Heidelberg, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany

1687-1690 Steinsfurt, Germany