Barbara Ullmann

Is your surname Ullmann?

Research the Ullmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbara Ullmann (Ohrenstein)

Also Known As: "Ornstein"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Podbořanský Rohozec, Louny District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: June 11, 1901 (81)
Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Ohrenstein and Judith Ohrenstein
Wife of Philipp Ullmann
Mother of Eduard Ullmann; Katharina Abeles; Franziska Ullmann; Amalia Kohn; Leopold Ullmann and 2 others
Sister of Israel Ohrenstein; Moises Ohrenstein; Jeremias Ohrenstein; Markus Ohrenstein and Joachim Löbl Ohrenstein

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Barbara Ullmann

Birth record: PODBOŘANSKÝ ROHOZEC 1580 N 1798-1839 (9/25)

view all

Barbara Ullmann's Timeline

1819
September 2, 1819
Podbořanský Rohozec, Louny District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1851
August 1, 1851
Žďár, Hradiště, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
1853
September 19, 1853
Žďár, Hradiště, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
September 19, 1853
Žďár, Hradiště, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
1856
March 14, 1856
Žďár, Hradiště, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
1858
April 30, 1858
Žďár, Hradiště, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
1864
February 26, 1864
Žďár, Hradiště, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
1901
June 11, 1901
Age 81
Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
????