Is your surname Feuillon?

Research the Feuillon family

Barbe Feuillon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Barbe Feuillon (Filion)

Also Known As: "Barbe Feuillon/Fillion"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Boucherville, Chambly, Quebec, Canada
Death: February 11, 1750 (66-74)
Lachenaie, Terrebonne, Les Moulins Regional County Municipality, Québec, Canada
Place of Burial: Terrebonne, Les Moulins Regional County Municipality, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michel Feuillon; Michel Feuillon (Filion); Louise Bercier and Louise Feuillon
Wife of Pierre Séguin dit Ladéroute; Jean-Baptiste Maurice Lebert and Pierre Séguin dit Laderoute
Mother of Marie Élisabeth Beauchamp (Seguin); Marie-Anne-Jeanne Lebert; Jean-Baptiste Maurice Leber-Dutrisac; Marie-Françoise Séguin dite Laderoute; Véronique Séguin dite Laderoute and 1 other
Sister of Marie-Madeleine Feuillon; Michel Filion; Antoine Filion and Marie-Louise Feuillon

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Barbe Feuillon

Multiple birth and death dates... Birth dates: after 1681, 1680, 28 November 1706 Death dates: 11 Feb 1750,

view all 12

Barbe Feuillon's Timeline

1680
1680
Boucherville, Chambly, Quebec, Canada
1699
August 9, 1699
Age 19
Ile-Jesus, Québec, Canada
1702
1702
Age 22
1704
December 16, 1704
Age 24
St-Francois, Ile Jesus, Quebec
1706
November 28, 1706
Age 26
St-François-de-Sales (Île-Jésus), Canada, Nouvelle-France
1720
February 25, 1720
Age 40
1724
1724
Age 44
Boucherville, Chambly, Québec, Canada
1750
February 11, 1750
Age 70
Terrebonne, Les Moulins Regional County Municipality, Québec, Canada