Is your surname Aucoin?

Research the Aucoin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbé Aucoin (Minguet / Minguette)

Also Known As: "Barbé Minguet", "Barbé Minguette"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes, France
Death: September 02, 1631 (33)
La Rochelle, Poitou-Charentes, France
Place of Burial: La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rene Minguet and Michelle Minguet
Wife of Martin Aucoin and Martin Mathurin Aucoin
Mother of Michelle Boudrot; Michelle Marie Aucoin; Marie Aucoin; Nicolas Aucoin; Jeanne Anne Girouard and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Barbe Minguet

Barbe Minguette was born in 1595 in La Rochelle, France. She had one daughter with Martin Aucoin in 1611. She died in 1631 in her hometown, at the age of 36.


Barbe and Martin were married in about 1617 in S-Pierre parish, Laleu, La Rochelle, Aunis, France.

GEDCOM Source

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints "FamilySearch Family Tree," database, FamilySearch Name: (https://www.familysearch.org);

GEDCOM Source

accessed 12 Jun 2018), entry for Barbe Minguette, person ID LYHL-C41. 3

GEDCOM Source

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints "FamilySearch Family Tree," database, FamilySearch Name: (https://www.familysearch.org);

GEDCOM Source

accessed 12 Jun 2018), entry for Barbe Minguette, person ID LYHL-C41. 3

GEDCOM Source

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints "FamilySearch Family Tree," database, FamilySearch Name: (https://www.familysearch.org);

GEDCOM Source

accessed 12 Jun 2018), entry for Barbe Minguette, person ID LYHL-C41. 3

GEDCOM Source

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints "FamilySearch Family Tree," database, FamilySearch Name: (https://www.familysearch.org);

GEDCOM Source

accessed 12 Jun 2018), entry for Barbe Minguette, person ID LYHL-C41. 3

GEDCOM Source

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints "FamilySearch Family Tree," database, FamilySearch Name: (https://www.familysearch.org);

GEDCOM Source

accessed 12 Jun 2018), entry for Barbe Minguette, person ID LYHL-C41. 3


https://genealogie-acadienne.net/?action=indiDetails&I=635696

Barbe Minguet ID : I635696 Female

Naissance vers 1600


Parents Non disponible

Mariages 1. Aucoin, Martin (1595 - ?) I1135 Male ID : F72228 Type : Mariés Enfants : 3 Marriage vers 1620

Enfants Aucoin, François I8320 Male 1621 - ? Aucoin, Michelle I2589 Female vers 1621 - 17 décembre 1706 Aucoin, Jeanne I8140 Female vers 1625 - 18 1718


https://www.nosorigines.qc.ca/GenealogieQuebec.aspx?genealogie=Ming...

---

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Minguet-1

---

https://gw.geneanet.org/ra41dr07?lang=en&pz=danielle&nz=drouin&p=ba...

---

https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/details/GSLK-F7J

view all 15

Barbe Minguet's Timeline

1598
August 29, 1598
La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes, France
1616
September 3, 1616
La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
1621
1621
Cougnes, France
1624
June 23, 1624
Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
1627
November 3, 1627
Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
1630
November 26, 1630
La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
1631
September 2, 1631
Age 33
La Rochelle, Poitou-Charentes, France
September 2, 1631
Age 33
La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
????