Barbel Franey Funck

Is your surname Funck?

Research the Funck family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbel Franey Funck (Frey)

Also Known As: "Barbara Frey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mettmenstetten, Affoltern District, Canton of Zurich, Switzerland
Death: 1681 (41-42)
USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johann Melchior Frey and Catharina Frey
Wife of Hans Heinrich Funck
Mother of Heinrich Manor Funk, Jr.; Martin Funck; Johann Funck and Samuel Funck
Sister of Heinrich Frey; Hans Rudolph Frey; Susanna Frey; Elisabeth Vollenweider and Anna Frey

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Barbel Franey Funck

Barbel Franey Frey

  • Daughter of Johann Melchior Frey and Catharina Burgester

Spouse

  • Married: Hans Heinrich Funck

Children

  • Heinrich Hans Funck aka. Heinrich Manor Funk , birth: 1662 in Ober Mettmenstetten, Zürich, Switzerland or Kraichgau, Baden, , Germany, death: September 5, 1734 or October 8, 1735 in Strasburg Manor, Lancaster County, PA. Married: Verena Franey ~1687-88 in Germany
  • Martin Funck; birth: ~1670 in Palitinate,Germany, death: 1740 in PA
  • Heinrich Funck; birth: ~1675 in Germany, death: ~1743 in Lancaster County PA or Virginia. Married: Elisabeth Hoover / Huber ~1675 in Germany
  • Samuel Funck; birth: ~1680-81 in Palitinate,Germany, death: 1758 in Streichenberg, Kraichgau, Germany
  • Heinrich "Henry" FUNCK, BISHOP; birth:~1694 in Palatinate, Germany or Bonfield, east of the Rhine, death: July 8, 1758 at Indian Creek, Franconia Township, Montgomery, PA, burial: Delp's Graveyard, Indian Creek Road, Franconia Township, Montgomery County, PA. Married: Anne Meyer ~1722

Sources

view all

Barbel Franey Funck's Timeline

1639
August 11, 1639
Mettmenstetten, Affoltern District, Canton of Zurich, Switzerland
August 11, 1639
Knonau, Zurich, Switzerland
1662
1662
Kraichgau, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
1670
1670
Palatine, Streichenberg, Switzerland
1678
1678
Bad Rappenau, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
1681
1681
Palatine, Streichenberg, Switzerland
1681
Age 41
USA
2003
March 12, 2003
Age 42
2004
October 14, 2004
Age 42