Barbora Vaškevičienė

Is your surname Vaškevičienė?

Research the Vaškevičienė family

Barbora Vaškevičienė's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbora Vaškevičienė (Zibalaitė)

Also Known As: "Garbatavičienė"
Birthdate:
Death: February 25, 1885
Pigašių k., Musninkai, Lithuania
Place of Burial: Lithuania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonas Zibalas and Marcėlė Zibalienė
Wife of Simonas Garbatavičius and Juozapas Juozas Vaškevičius
Mother of Kazimieras Vaškevičius and Adomas Vaškevičius
Sister of Tamošius Tomas Zibalas; Gertrūda Zibalaitė; Motiejus Zibalas; Darata Zibalaitė and Konstancija Giedrienė
Half sister of Rozalija Jankūnaitė; Juozapas Zibalas and Laurynas Zibalas

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Barbora Vaškevičienė's Timeline

1850
December 13, 1850
Musninkai, Lithuania
1857
August 4, 1857
Musninkai, Lithuania
1885
February 25, 1885
Musninkai, Lithuania
????
????
Lithuania