Basil Fanshawe Jagger

Is your surname Jagger?

Research the Jagger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Basil Fanshawe Jagger

Also Known As: "Joe"
Birthdate:
Death: November 11, 2006 (93) (pneumonia)
Immediate Family:

Son of David Ernest Jagger and Harriet Fanshawe
Husband of eva mary jagger
Father of Private and Sir Mick Jagger

Occupation: teacher
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Basil Fanshawe Jagger's Timeline

1913
April 13, 1913
1943
July 26, 1943
Age 30
Dartford, Kent, England, United Kingdom
2006
November 11, 2006
Age 93