Basilio Magno Filipe Francisco Xavier Socorro Pereira

Is your surname Pereira?

Research the Pereira family

Basilio Magno Filipe Francisco Xavier Socorro Pereira's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Basilio Magno Filipe Francisco Xavier Socorro Pereira

Also Known As: "Basilio de Goa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saipem, Candolim, North Goa, GA, India
Death: May 04, 2021 (97)
Málaga, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain
Immediate Family:

Son of António Caetano Pereira and Maria Augusta Pereira
Husband of Private
Brother of Private; Private; Private; Filomena Dias and Jacinto Mariano Pereira

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Basilio Magno Filipe Francisco Xavier Socorro Pereira

Death: Basilio Magno Pereira, Spain Basilio Magno Pereira, also known as Basilio de Goa. Born 14th June 1923. Passed away peacefully at age 97 on 4 May 2021. Husband of the late Rosi Lopez-Gonzalez; Son of the late Maria Augusta and António Caetano Pereira; brother to the late Jacinto Mariano Pereira and the late Filomena Dias; Beloved Uncle to Marion, Tony and Lara Pereira, Fiona Bina Lobo, Luke and Hermen Dias & Grand Uncle to Natasha & Andy Lobo, Dylan Pereira, Priyanka & Rohan and Pearl, Goldie & Arcelina Dias. Basilio will be fondly remembered and dearly missed by all his family and friends. A life well-lived is a life remembered with love The Funeral service will be held on Saturday 8th May 2021 at 2pm Spanish time (1pm UK time) at the Crematorium in Velez Malaga, Spain. Live streaming of the service - go to https://alife.social/es/lines/194961/basilio-magno-pereira Condolences to: fionablobo@gmail.com For a recent article on Basilio by Frederick Noronha, click here. For a write up on Basilio by Fiona Lobo, click here. Video: For an Introduction to World Goa Day by Basilio, click here.

view all

Basilio Magno Filipe Francisco Xavier Socorro Pereira's Timeline

1923
June 13, 1923
Candolim, North Goa, GA, India
2021
May 4, 2021
Age 97
Málaga, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain