Bastiaen Hendricksen Kortright

Is your surname Kortright?

Research the Kortright family

Bastiaen Hendricksen Kortright's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bastiaen Hendricksen Kortright (Van Kortreght)

Also Known As: "Bastian", "Sebastian", "Cortright", "/Bastian/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kingston, Ulster, New York, United States
Death: 1758 (41-42)
Montague, Sussex, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Hendrick Hendrickson Kortreght and Catherine Kortright
Husband of Rachal Kortright
Father of Rachel Brink; Solomon Courtright; Phanny Courtright; Jacob H. Courtright; Christofel Courtright and 5 others
Brother of Hendrick Kortright; Abraham Kortright; Geertjen Kortright; Catherine Middagh; Johannes Kortright and 1 other
Half brother of Tjerck Courtright; Antjen Oosterhout; Rachel Van Etten; Gysbert Van Etten; Arie Van Etten and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bastiaen Hendricksen Kortright

Bastiaen Kortright (son of Hendrick Hendricksen Kortright and Catherine Crom? Crum?)157 was born 1716 in Kingston, Ulster Co., NY, and died date unknown. He married Rachal Decker on 1740, daughter of Hermanus Jans Decker and Ragel-Rachel De La Montagne.

More About Bastiaen Kortright:

Baptism: June 24, 1716, Kingston, Ulster Co., NY.

More About Bastiaen Kortright and Rachal Decker:

Marriage: 1740

view all 14

Bastiaen Hendricksen Kortright's Timeline

1716
June 1716
1716
Kingston, Ulster, New York, United States
1740
June 17, 1740
Port Jervis in Deerpark, (formerly Minisink or Machackemeck) Orange County, New York
1745
January 6, 1745
1748
1748
Orange, NY, United States
1754
July 8, 1754
Wantage, Sussex County, Province of New Jersey
1758
1758
Age 42
Montague, Sussex, New Jersey, United States
1789
November 2, 1789
1792
May 2, 1792