Baudouine Lyonnel

public profile

Is your surname Lyonnel?

Research the Lyonnel family

Baudouine Lyonnel's Geni Profile

Records for Baudouine Lyonnel

460 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Baudouine Lyonnel

French: Baudouine LYONNEL
Also Known As: "Baudine Lionnel", "Baudouine LYONNEL", "Baudouine Lionnel"
Birthdate: (33)
Birthplace: Valenciennes, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: circa 1548 (25-41)
Wicres, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Place of Burial: Wicres, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jean De Lannoy and Philippine Des Plaines
Wife of Antoine du Bois de Fiennes, seigneur de Vermelles
Mother of Charles de Bois II de Fiennes, seigneur de Bourse; Antoine DuBois and Louis DU BOIS DE FIENES

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Baudouine Lyonnel

  • Baudouibe Lionnel Feinnes DuBois
  • Birth: 1515 Valenciennes, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
  • Death: 1548 Wicres, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
  • Family links:
  • Spouse:
  • Antoine de Fiennes DuBois (1529 - ____)
  • Children:
    • Charles de Fiennes DuBois (1546 - 1607)*
  • Burial: Saint-Vaast Churchyard, Wicres, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 128456010
  • From: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=128456010

________________

________________________

view all

Baudouine Lyonnel's Timeline

1515
1515
Valenciennes, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1530
1530
Age 15
Wicres, Nord, Hauts-de-France, France
1536
1536
Age 21
Abt. 1546 Wicres, Vermeille, Province of Artois
1548
1548
Age 33
Wicres, Departement du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
????
????
Wicres, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France