Beata Katarina Gyllenkrok

Is your surname Gyllenkrok?

Research the Gyllenkrok family

Beata Katarina Gyllenkrok's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Beata Katarina Gyllenkrok

Also Known As: "Beatha Catharina", "von Qvanten"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1731 (25-41)
Raisio, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anders Andersson Gyllenkrok and Beata Samuelsdotter Wallenstierna
Wife of Israel Gumborg and Claes Gustafsson von Qvanten
Mother of Gustaf Adam von Qvanten; Maria Regina von Qvanten; Eleonora von Qvanten; Hedvig Ulrika von Qvanten and Beata Catarina von Qvanten
Sister of Maria Christina Gyllenkrok; Johan Gyllenkrok; Hedvig Ulrika Hallin and Anders Gyllenkrok
Half sister of Catharina Tallberg

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Beata Katarina Gyllenkrok's Timeline

1698
1698
1716
December 21, 1716
Age 18
1719
1719
Age 21
1722
November 10, 1722
Age 24
Raisio - Reso, Västra Finland, Finland
1724
November 25, 1724
Age 26
Raisio - Reso, Västra Finland, Finland
1728
January 5, 1728
Age 30
Raisio - Reso, Västra Finland, Finland
1731
1731
Age 33
Raisio, Finland