Rebecca Beatrice Greenfield

Is your surname Greenfield?

Research the Greenfield family

Rebecca Beatrice Greenfield's Geni Profile

Records for Rebecca Greenfield

387,578 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rebecca Beatrice Greenfield (Krainik)

Also Known As: "Kreinik", "Bea", "Beckie"
Birthdate: (87)
Birthplace: New York, NY, USA
Death: May 1982 (86)
New York, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Krainik and Annie Kehl
Wife of Emanuel Greenfield
Mother of <private> Thaler (Greenfield) and Lorraine Stimmel
Sister of Sam Krienik; Sarah Kreinik; Nettie Kahn and Byrdie Kreinik

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rebecca Beatrice Greenfield

Rebecca Kreinick in the New York, New York, Birth Index, 1878-1909 Name: Rebecca Kreinick Birth Date: 3 May 1895 Recorded Birth Year: 1895 Birth Place: Manhattan, New York, USA Certificate Number: 19882

==

SS Death Index Name: Beatrice Greenfield SSN: 054-07-1895 Last Residence: 10009 New York, New York, New York, USA BORN: 3 May 1895 Died: May 1982

In the 1920 Census Beatrice and Emanuel are living right next door to Isidore, Sarah, Jerry and Audrey Kreinik on Bryant Avenue. They are living with Celia, the widow of Israel, Joseph Krainik's brother. The 1900 NY Census sees to have messed up dates, but the 1910 US Census shows the combined family. Beatrice = Rebecca or Bea or Beckie.

view all

Rebecca Beatrice Greenfield's Timeline

1895
May 3, 1895
New York, NY, USA
1925
April 20, 1925
Age 29
1982
May 1982
Age 86
New York, New York, United States