Beatrix Lilburne

Is your surname Lilburne?

Research the Lilburne family

Beatrix Lilburne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Beatrix Lilburne (Beauchamp)

Also Known As: "Beatrice"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Hatch Beauchamp, Somerset, England
Death: August 28, 1347 (63-71)
Northumberland, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John I de Beauchamp, I and Cecilia (Cicely) de Beauchamp
Wife of Sir John Lilburne, Kt. and Peter Corbet, 2nd Lord Corbet of Caus
Sister of John de Beauchamp, 1st Baron Beauchamp; Robert Beauchamp; Eleanor / Alionore FitzWarin; Joan de Beauchamp; Alice de Arden and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Beatrix Lilburne

Primary Sources

Inquisitions Post Mortem for Beatrice, late the wife of Peter Corbet of Caus. Writ, 30 August, 21 Edward III [1347]. She died on 28 August last [1347]. Ralph de Staff[ord] aged 36 years, Margaret wife of Robert de Harleye, aged 46 years, and Elizabeth, wife of Edmund, aged 42 years, are the heirs of the said Peter son of Peter.


The marriage to Sir John Lilburne, Kt. (memebr of the de Leybourne family) was childless.

view all

Beatrix Lilburne's Timeline

1280
1280
Hatch Beauchamp, Somerset, England
1347
August 28, 1347
Age 67
Northumberland, England
1966
April 27, 1966
Age 67
July 5, 1966
Age 67
1967
February 23, 1967
Age 67