Beatrix van Kryburg, wildgravin van Daun, vrouwe van Valkenburg

public profile

Is your surname van Kryburg?

Research the van Kryburg family

Beatrix van Kryburg, wildgravin van Daun, vrouwe van Valkenburg's Geni Profile

Records for Beatrix van Kryburg

13 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Beatrix van Kryburg

Also Known As: "von Kyrburg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kyrburg, Rheinland, Prussia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gerhard Van Kyburg Dhaun and Beatrix Van Kyburg Dhaun
Wife of Philipp III, Graf von Bolanden and Dietrich I von Kleve, Graf von Heinsberg und Valkenburg
Mother of Philipp IV, Graf von Bolanden-Hohenfels; Dirk II, heer van Valkenburg and Engelbert van Valkenburg

Managed by: Justin Swanström
Last Updated:

About Beatrix van Kryburg, wildgravin van Daun, vrouwe van Valkenburg

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Heer Dirk I Van Kleef, Geboren/Born 1192, Gest./Died 4 NOV 1227 =>Codes==VDvNr.76== Zoon van / Son of : Graaf Arnold III Van Kleef & Adelheid (Aleidis) Von Heinsberg

Relat(ie/ed) Ongev/About 1224

F : Beatrix Von Kyrburg =>Codes==VDvNr.77== Dochter van / Daughter of : Gerhard II wildgraaf van Kirburg-Dhaun Von Kyrburg & Agnes - Kinderen/Children ; 1: Heer Dirk II Van Valkenburg (* ~1225 ,+ 1268 ) M : Andere partners van de man / Other partners of the male ; Isalda Van Limburg (* ~1200 ,+ <1224 ) F : Andere partners van de vrouw / Other partners of the female ; Philips III {van Bolanden} Van Bolland (* ,+ <1224 )

view all

Beatrix van Kryburg, wildgravin van Daun, vrouwe van Valkenburg's Timeline

1180
1180
Kyrburg, Rheinland, Prussia
1207
1207
Age 27
1221
1221
Age 41
Sittard, Limburg, Netherlands
1224
1224
Age 44
Valkenburg-Houthem, Limburg, Neth.
1236
1236
Age 56