Dr. Bedřich Kolisch

Is your surname Kolisch?

Research the Kolisch family

Dr. Bedřich Kolisch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dr. Bedřich Kolisch

Also Known As: "Dr. Bedřich Kolisch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Koryčany, Kroměříž District, Zlin Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Izbica, Pomerania, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Karl Kolisch and Jenny Kolisch
Husband of Marta
Brother of Franz Kolisch; Arnold Kolisch; Eliska Kolisch; Walter Kolisch; Gertrude Robitschek and 3 others

Occupation: Editor, Prager Tageblatt
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Dr. Bedřich Kolisch

Dr. Bedrich Kolisch was deported with Transport Y from Kladno to Terezin on 22/02/1942.

Deported with Transport Ab from Terezin to Izbica on 17/03/1942.

From Yadvashem.org

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/101488-bedrich-kolisch/

DR. BEDŘICH KOLISCH

  • Born 21. 01. 1886
  • Last residence before deportation: Sýkořice
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Rakovník
  • Transport Y, no. 545 (22. 02. 1942, Kladno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ab, no. 945 (17. 03. 1942, Terezín -> Izbica)
  • Murdered
view all

Dr. Bedřich Kolisch's Timeline

1886
January 21, 1886
Koryčany, Kroměříž District, Zlin Region, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 56
Izbica, Pomerania, Poland
????