Bedřich Sühs

Is your surname Sühs?

Research the Sühs family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bedřich Sühs

Also Known As: "Fritz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hamburg, Germany
Death: July 08, 1942 (53)
Majdanek Death Camp, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Helena Sühs
Father of Kurt Sühs and Private
Brother of Robert Süss and Benedictová Süss

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bedřich Sühs

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/128354-bedri...

Born 20. 01. 1889

Last residence before deportation: Prague II

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Klimentská 26

Transport Au 1, no. 589 (15. 05. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Transport Ay, no. 589 (17. 05. 1942, Terezín -> Lublin)

Murdered 08. 07. 1942 Majdanek

view all

Bedřich Sühs's Timeline

1889
January 20, 1889
Hamburg, Germany
1918
November 26, 1918
1942
July 8, 1942
Age 53
Poland