Bedelia Agnes Jago

Is your surname Jago?

Research the Jago family

Bedelia Agnes Jago's Geni Profile

Records for Bedelia Jago

63,288 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bedelia Agnes Jago (McInerney)

Also Known As: "Delia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kilrush, Co. Clare, Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Waitotara, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Waverley, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Wife of Joseph John Jago
Mother of Ernest William Jago; Frank Edward Jago; Delia McKenzie; Gilbert Edward Jago; Edgar Samuel Jago and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bedelia Agnes Jago

Select TIMELINE for details

view all 13

Bedelia Agnes Jago's Timeline

1853
1853
Kilrush, Co. Clare, Ireland, United Kingdom
1881
1881
Age 28
Waitotara, New Zealand

New Zealand BDM Registration 1881/1223

1883
1883
Age 30
Wanganui, New Zealand

New Zealand BDM Registration 1883/19047

1884
1884
Age 31
Waitotara, New Zealand
1887
1887
Age 34
Waitotara, New Zealand
1889
1889
Age 36
Waitotara, New Zealand
1893
1893
Age 40
Waitotara, New Zealand
1899
1899
Age 46
Waitotara, New Zealand

New Zealand BDM Registration 1916/31082 Jago Theresa Delia Agnes Joseph John

The birth was finally registered in 1916, as there were difficulties with the marriage licence with an unrecorded birth.