Bedřich Münz

Is your surname Münz?

Research the Münz family

Bedřich Münz's Geni Profile

Records for Bedřich Münz

66,226 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bedřich Münz

Also Known As: "Friedrich", "Bedrich"
Birthdate: (31)
Birthplace: Štěchovice, Strakonice District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
Death: 1943 (30)
KT Auschwitz, Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Münz and Adele Münz
Brother of Karel Münz; Elisabeth Münz and Hanna Münz
Half brother of Antonie Münz and Victor Münz

Managed by: Michael Gordy
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bedřich Münz

http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=2560&reproId=182328
http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/110454-bedrich-m-nz/


  • Born 12. 09. 1912
  • Last residence before deportation: Malšice
  • Transport Cb, no. 423 (16. 11. 1942, Tábor -> Terezín)
  • Transport Cs, no. 102 (26. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Bedřich Münz's Timeline

1912
September 12, 1912
Štěchovice, Strakonice District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
1943
1943
Age 30
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland