Beile Frankel-Teomim (Wahl)

Is your surname Frankel-Teomim?

Research the Frankel-Teomim family

Beile Frankel-Teomim (Wahl)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Beila Wahl Frankel-Teomim (Katzenellenbogen)

Hebrew: (קצנלנבויגן) פרנקל תאומים בילה
Also Known As: ""Beile Tilla Isserles""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1669 (50-67)
Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Meir Moshe Wahl Katzenellenbogen, MaHaRash and Hinda Halevi Katzenellenbogen
Wife of Rabbi Yona Frankel Teomim, the "Kikayon DeYonah"
Mother of Eidel Karo; Wife of R' Israel Moses Joseph Israel Gordon; Sarah / Sarel Sarel Norden; R' Israel Tsarfati Teomim; Peretz Teomim and 6 others
Sister of Telza (Rivele) Sofer; R' Moshe Wahl Katzenellenbogan Wahl, A.B.D. Chelm; Benjamin Benas Wahl Katzenellenbogen; Esther Wahl Katzenellenbogen; Chaya Wahl Ettinge and 8 others
Half sister of Deborah Wahl Lubliner; R' Nachum Wahl Katzenellenbogen, A.B.D. Slutsk; R' Israel Wahl Katzenellenbogen of Neshev; R' Judah "The younger" Wahl Katzenellenbogen, [ances. of Mendelssohn] and Rebbetzin Teomim

Managed by: James Isserles Falek
Last Updated:

About Beile Frankel-Teomim (Wahl)

fille de Rav Meir Wahl Katzenellenbogen 1565-1630 et de Hinda Hindel Katzenellenbogen (Horowitz)

née en 1608 pour Ofir Friedman? vers 1592 pour Vera Susan Meran?


GEDCOM Note

Source : David Solomon.

GEDCOM Note

__________________________________________________________

Note by direct descendant, Robert Hanscom -- 11 June 2019:

Beila's year of birth had been previously estimated as "circa 1596". However, given that her youngest child was born in 1654, it is now believed she was born circa 1610. This has now been changed in her geni profile.

view all 15

Beile Frankel-Teomim (Wahl)'s Timeline

1610
1610
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1620
1620
1620
1625
1625
1635
1635
Krakow, Poland
1635
Libertov, Poland
1635
Krakow, Poland
1635
Krakow, Poland
1651
1651
Zolkow, Poland