Barbara "Bela" Freund

Is your surname Freund?

Research the Freund family

Barbara "Bela" Freund's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbara "Bela" Freund (Frisch)

Also Known As: "Lotti"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Boskovice, Blansko, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: January 20, 1874 (72)
Kyjov, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic (Marasmus)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Michael Freund
Mother of Gabriel Freund; Fanni Deutsch; Nanni Sachs; Salomon Freund and Moritz Freund

Managed by: Michael Tomas Hoitash
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Barbara "Bela" Freund

Died in Gaya, January 20, 1874; called Betty in the record.

view all

Barbara "Bela" Freund's Timeline

1802
1802
Boskovice, Blansko, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1820
1820
Age 18
1829
1829
Age 27
1832
1832
Age 30
1836
1836
Age 34
1874
January 20, 1874
Age 72
Kyjov, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
January 22, 1874
Age 72
????