Beletje Barend Polak

Is your surname Polak?

Research the Polak family

Beletje Barend Polak's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Beletje Barend Polak

Also Known As: "Bele Betje Beeltje Berendje Barends"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Death: February 9, 1848 (81)
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands (or DoD 4/15/1828)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Barend Ber Jacob Boskwitz Pehem‏‎ and Klara Pehem‏‎
Wife of Levie Abraham Stodel de Goede
Mother of Jacob Levie Stodel de Goede; Meintje Levie de Goede Stodel; Meijer Levie Stodel de Goede; Salomon Levie de Goede; Mozes Levie de Goeije and 4 others
Sister of Naatje / Channa Barends and Judith / Gittele Barend / Ber Barends

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Beletje Barend Polak

for surname Polak see death record of Jacob de Goede

Beletje Barend Polak, "Netherlands, Deaths and Burials, 1668-1945" Name: Beletje Barend Polak Gender: Female Burial Date: Burial Place: Death Date: 09 Feb 1848 Death Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland Age: 97 Birth Date: 1751 Birthplace: Occupation: Race: Marital Status: Married Spouse's Name: Levie Abraham De Goede Father's Name: Father's Birthplace: Mother's Name: Mother's Birthplace: Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I05743-6 System Origin: Netherlands-EASy GS Film number: 253776 Reference ID: 35

"Netherlands, Deaths and Burials, 1668-1945," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/FNH8-N8R : accessed 10 Apr 2014), Beletje Barend Polak, 09 Feb 1848; citing Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland, reference 35; FHL microfilm 253776.

view all 12

Beletje Barend Polak's Timeline

1767
1767
Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1787
1787
Age 20
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1788
1788
Age 21
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1792
1792
Age 25
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1796
November 18, 1796
Age 29
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1798
1798
Age 31
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1800
1800
Age 33
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1801
1801
Age 34
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1805
1805
Age 38
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands