Is your surname Schick?

Research the Schick family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bella Schick (Zadok)

Also Known As: "Beile"
Birthdate:
Death: December 31, 1803
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Moses Selke Zadok and Liba Lea Selkes Zadoks
Wife of Berech Bernhard Benjamin Schick
Mother of Moses Bondi Schick; Abraham Schick and Schondel Spitzer
Sister of Jakob Selkes; Sara Malke Porges; Wolf Selkes Zodex; Selka Selkes Zodex; Rachel Bondi and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bella Schick

https://www.ojm.at/blog/2015/04/13/schick-bella-31-mai-1803/

Frau Bella Tochter Salomo Zadoks, 10. Siwan 563 (= Dienstag, 31. Mai 1803) L-16 (Wachstein 499)

Die Grabinschrift האשה הג’ מ’ בילא בת המנוח המפורסם מו”ה שלמה צדוקש זצ”ל נין ונכד להג’ בתיו”ט זצוק”ל י”נ בטהרה יוד סיון תקס”ג ל’

פ”ט בעלת הדעת להטיב נפשות העגומים יראת ה’ היא אוצרה וחלקה בנעימים לפאר מעשיה ומדותי’ ילאו המספרים השפיעה מטובה לנכאי רוח והנשברים בת גדולים ממשפחה משובחת והרמים מהררי אל צדקתם עומדים וקימים שלמה משנתם חכמי’ ודרשי רשומים זכות צדקתם לצאצאיהם יפ … ברחמים

תנצב”ה

"Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Eisenstadt"

-by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- No. 822

a descendant of Lipmann Heller.


About Bella Schick (עברית)

pg. 138 - מגלות היוחסין של משפחות יהודיות הונגריות- כרך ראשון - עורך מונקאשי